Map of LN1 1UR postcode

General information
Postcode LN1 1UR
Post Town Lincoln
Nearest station Lincoln (1 km)
Bus stops
County Offices (NW)
County Offices (SE)
Revolution (S)
West Parade (S)
NCP Car Park (NW)
Holiday Inn (NW)
Roads in this postcode
Number of UPRNs 378 View
Known addresses
52 Park Street, Lincoln
54 Park Street, Lincoln
56 Park Street, Lincoln
58 Park Street, Lincoln
60 Park Street, Lincoln
62 Park Street, Lincoln
64 Park Street, Lincoln
66 Park Street, Lincoln
68 Park Street, Lincoln
68A Park Street, Lincoln
70 Park Street, Lincoln
72 Park Street, Lincoln
Main property type Terraced
Businesses
No businesses found
Geography
Latitude 53.230418
Longitude -0.54358
Easting 497317
Northing 371365
Grid reference SK973713
UTM reference 30U 663958 5900719
what3words fats.paying.nodded
Plus code 9C5X6FJ4+5H
Altitude 15 metres (51 feet)
Sunrise (today) 5:06
Sunset (today) 21:13
Distance away
Distance to sea 49.1 KMs (30.5 miles)
Administrative areas
ParishLincoln, unparished areaE43000110
Ward Carholme E05010787
Local Authority District Lincoln E07000138
County Electoral Division Carholme E58000898
Local Authority Lincolnshire E10000019
County Lincolnshire E10000019
Constituency (2024) Lincoln E14001336
MPHamish FalconerLabour
Police forceLincolnshire
Water companyAnglian Water
NUTS/ITL 3 Lincolnshire CC
NUTS/ITL 2 Lincolnshire
NUTS/ITL 1 East Midlands
Country England
Data
Date introduced January 1980
Last updated May 2024
User type Small (addresses receive less than 25 items of mail per day)
Quality Within the building of the matched address closest to the postcode mean
Demographics
Population (2011) 261
Households (2011) 12
Index of Multiple Deprivation (2019)
18,764 / 32,844
Most deprivedLeast deprived
Average household income (2020)
£31,200
Lowest (£22,200) Highest (£108,100)
Rural/urbanUrban city and town
Built up area sub-divisionLincolnE35001451
Built up areaLincolnE34005030
Census output area (2021)E00132753
Census output area (2011)E00132753
Lower layer super output area (2021)Lincoln 005FE01034688
Lower layer super output area (2011)Lincoln 005BE01026143
Middle layer super output area (2021)Wharf & UniversityE02005446
Middle layer super output area (2011)Wharf & UniversityE02005446
Travel to work areaLincolnE30000231
Property sales
Average property price in Lincoln £218,705
Annual change -5.5%
View all properties sold in the LN postcode area
Properties recently sold in this postcode
AddressTypeDatePrice
62 Park Street, LincolnTerraced (freehold)Feb 2024£124,000
Terraced (freehold)Jan 2013£113,500
70 Park Street, LincolnTerraced (freehold)Oct 2022£235,000
Terraced (freehold)Aug 2006£120,000
Terraced (freehold)Jan 1999£20,000
52 Park Street, LincolnTerraced (freehold)Feb 2021£110,000
Terraced (freehold)Apr 2010£100,000
68A Park Street, LincolnDetached (freehold)Mar 2020£220,000
Detached (freehold)Apr 2001£46,000
64 Park Street, LincolnTerraced (freehold)Dec 2019£125,000
Terraced (freehold)Mar 2014£109,000
New build terraced (freehold)Oct 2006£89,000
66 Park Street, LincolnTerraced (freehold)Nov 2018£111,500
Terraced (freehold)May 2010£100,000
56 Park Street, LincolnTerraced (freehold)Jun 2018£112,000
Terraced (freehold)Apr 2012£90,000
68 Park Street, LincolnOther (freehold)Oct 2014£266,150
60 Park Street, LincolnTerraced (freehold)Jun 2008£95,000
Terraced (freehold)Jun 2008£95,000
58 Park Street, LincolnTerraced (freehold)Jul 2007£95,000


View all properties sold in the LN1 1 sector

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2024. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2024
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2024
Contains National Statistics data © Crown copyright and database rights 2024
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0
Contains data from Wikipedia covered by the Creative Commons license